Seyidov Nariman Mustafa ogli
Employee of the Research Institute of Crop Husbandry Seyidov Nariman Mustafa oglu was born on March 13, 1941 in Western Azerbaijan. In 1966, he entered the faculty of agronomy of the Azerbaijan Agricultural Institute, and in 1971 he graduated from the same course with a degree in "Agrochemistry and Soil Science". In 1968-1988 he worked as a chief agronomist at the potato-livestock state farm in Kalinino district. In 1992-2002, he worked as a farm manager at the Goranboy Experimental Experimental Food Products Plant, at the Garachinar collective farm in the Goranboy region, as a chief agronomist in the Shamkir region, and as chairman of Local Agrarian Production Commission named the Khatai.
In 2014-2015, he worked as a researcher in the department of "Agrotechnics of fodder plants" at the Azerbaijan Research Institute of Forage, Meadows and Pastures. From 2016 to 2021, N. Seyidov worked as a senior researcher in the "Sustainable Agriculture and Plant Diversification" department of the Research Institute of Crop Husbandry of the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
He died at the age of 81.
Rest in peace!